You are here

Committees

Department of Communication Sciences and Disorders

2019-2020 CSD Department Committees

CSD Program Committee:  Lynette Carlson**, Dana Collins*, Jolene Hyppa Martin, Sharyl Samargia-Grivette and Mark Mizuko**, Representative from Clinical Instruction Committee, Claire Beiganek, Graduate Student; Shawna Reagan, Undergraduate Student).

  • Clinic Instruction Committee (Sub Committee of CSD Program Committee) Clinical Instructors

Marketing/Public Relations and Grant Writing Committee:  L. John*, L. Carlson, A. Weber, L. Marnich, TBD (UG Student), TBD (Graduate Student)
UEA Representative:
Mark Mizuko- 2 Year Term, June 30, 2020
Community Advisory:
Lynette Carlson*, Ellie Baker, Sheila Davidson, Angela Fellman, David Harper, Vicki Jacques, Susan Johnson, Rachel Komarek, Jack King, Nicole Lampi, Brenda Schrader-Johnson, Kent Brorson, Juli Erickson, Aubray Pontinen; CSD Students: TBD (UG Student),  TBD (1st Year Grad) and TBD (2nd Year Grad)
CSD Club Advisor:
Kent Brorson; Club Officers: Marissa Lenertz, President; Taya Kremer, Vice President; Mikaela Jacobson, Treasurer; Emily Ostrand, Secretary; Autumn Klug and Breckan McCormick; Events; Madison Adel, Student Rep. 

CSD Library Liaison: Jolene Hyppa Martin

Graduate Student Rep for CSD Department Meetings:  Emma Litke

NSSHLA State Officer:  Courtney Siegfried

2019-20 CEHSP Committees

Executive Committee:
Kent Brorson - June 30, 2020
Academic Affairs Committee:
Lynette Carlson -June 30, 2021
Administrative Council:
Mark Mizuko
Department Head Group:
Mark Mizuko
Graduate Program Council:
Dana Collins - June 30, 2020
Technology Council:
Kent Brorson; Student Reps: David Bohil and Cheyenne Olson
UROP:
Dana Collins - June 30, 2020
Social Justice:
Lynda John - June 30, 2020

2019-20 Campus Committees

Chester Park Building Committee:
Linda Marnich

Graduate Council:
Dana Collins

Graduate Student Association:
Haley Brown, Lia Maegi, TBD

Teaching and Learning Committee:
Lynette Carlson

 

*Convener

** Ex-Officio Member