Committees | Department of Communication Sciences and Disorders


You are here

2016-2017 CSD Department Committees

Curriculum/Research: Kent Brorson*, Dana Collins. Faith Loven, Kay Wallis, Olivia Mailhot, UG Student
Program: Lynette Carlson*, Mark Mizuko, Faith Loven, Dana Collins, Michelle Tessier
Clinic Instructors: 
Lynda John *, Lynette Carlson, Susan Schaefer, Rachael Robinson, Jill Tschekunow and Kay Wallis
Clinic Policy Committee:
Lynette Carlson*, Kent Brorson, Lynda John, Linda Marnich, Jill Tschekunow, CSD Student: Rheanna Steele (UG Student), Sarah Curren (Grad Student)
Student Technology:
Kent Brorson*,McKenzie Braden and C. Kulibert, UG Students
Marketing/Public Relations and Grant Writing Committee: 
Jolene Hyppa Martin, Lynda John, Rachael Robinson, Jill Tschekunow, Linda Marnich
UEA Representative:
Mark Mizkuo- 2 Year Term, June 30, 2017
Community Advisory:
Lynette Carlson, Ellie Baker, Katie Bradley, Sheila Davidson, Angela Fellman, David Harper, Vicki Jacques, Susan Johnson, Rachel Komarek, Jack King, Michelle LeBlanc, Brenda Schrader-Johnson, Kent Brorson, Juli Erickson; CSD Students: TBD (UG CSD Club Rep), Rebecca Sammons (1st Year Grad), Katie Miller (2nd Year Grad)
CSD Club Advisor:
Kent Brorson

2016-17 CEHSP Committees

Executive Committee:
Rachael Robinson - June 30, 2017
Advising Committee:
Kent Brorson - Spring 2017
Academic Affairs Committee:
Lynette Carlson (spring) and Dana Collins (fall) - June 30, 2017
Administrative Council:
Mark Mizuko
Department Head Group:
Mark Mizuko
Graduate Program Council:
Faith Loven - June 30, 2017
Technology Council:
Kent Brorson; Student Reps: McKenzie Braden and C. Kulibert
UROP:
Dana Collins - June 30, 2017
Social Justice:
Lynda John - June 30, 2017

2016-17 Campus Committees

Graduate Council:
Faith Loven
Chester Park Building Committee:
Linda Marnich
University Wide Assessment Subcommittee - College Rep:
Lynette Carlson (2016-2020)
University Wide Teaching and Learning Committee-Liaison:
Lynette Carlson (June 30, 2017)

*Convener